• ✔ geprüfte Ware
  • ✔ preiswert
  • ✔ sicher einkaufen
  • ✔ kompetente Beratung
  • ✔ schneller Versand

SMC Networks SMC8150L2 Tiger Switch 50x RJ45 Port 4x SFP Slots 1x Console Port

  • 108 auf Lager
  • ArtikelNr.: 12121
  • Versandgewicht: 4,50 kg
  • Artikelgewicht: 3,26 kg
  • Lieferzeit: 2 - 3 Werktage
  • Unser Preis: 100,00 €
  • inkl. 19% USt., zzgl. Versand
Wird geladen ...

Hersteller:
Kategorie:
Marke:
Formfaktor:
Anzahl der LAN-Anschlüsse:
Modell:

Beschreibung

SMC

N e t w o r k s


SMC8150L2 Tiger Switch

50x 10/100/1000 Ports
4x SFP Transceiver slots
1x Console Port

Technical data / Technische Daten

Model No.

SMC8150L2

Ports

50x 10/100/1000
4 SFP transceiver slots
1 Console Port

Network Interface

10/100/1000 BASE-T ports
SFP Transceiver slots supporting SX, LX and ZX SFP
Multimode fiber cable; 62.5/125 or 50/125 microns
Singlemode fiber cable: 9/125 micron

Sub-ASSY P/N

722.9021

AC Input

100 to 240 V, 50-60 Hz, 2.0A

Power Supply

Internal, auto-ranging transformer: 100 to 240 VAC, 47 to 63Hz

Power Consumption

65W

LED

System: Power, Diag Port: Link/Act
Port: Link/Act

Switching Database

8K MAC address entries

Management Features

In-Band Management
Telnet, SLIP, Web-based HTTP, or SNMP manager
Out-of-Band Management
RS-232 DB-9 console port
Software Loading
TFTP in-band or Xmodem out-of-band
MIB Support
MIB II (RFC 1213), Bridging MIB (RFC 1493),
Ethernet-Like MIB (RFC 2665), Bridge MIB Extensions (RFC 2764), RMON MIB (RFC1757), RFC 2737, RFC 2742, RFC 2021, RFC 2863, RFC 2618, SMC?s private MIB
Support IP address assignment
Support port mirroringSupport SNMP v1/v2c/v3*

Standards

IEEE802.3 Ethernet, IEEE802.3u Fast Ethernet
IEEE802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol and traffic priorities
IEEE802.1p Priority tags
IEEE802.1Q VLAN
IEEE802.1ac VLAN tagging
IEEE802.1ad Link aggregation control protocol
IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree
IEEE802.1v Protocol Based Vlans
EEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree

Dimensions / Abmessungen

44 x 23 x 4,4 cm

Weight / Gewicht

3.26 kg 

Delivery / Lieferumfang

1 x SMC Networks SMC8150L2 Tiger Switch
1 x Power Cord / Netzkabel

Drivers and other software are not included. /
Treiber und Software sind nicht im Lieferumfang enthalten.


The hardware has been overhauled and tested by us.
Die Hardware wurde von uns überholt und getestet.

More information and details can be found on the pages of the manufacturer.
Weitere Informationen und Details finden Sie auf den Seiten des Herstellers.

All parts are used but 100% OK!!!
Alle Teile sind gebraucht aber 100 % in Ordnung!!!

 

Ähnliche Artikel